|

Current local time in Uonuma, Japan

6:32 :25 PM

18:32 :25

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (JST)

Convert Uonuma Time

Want to convert Uonuma time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uonuma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uonuma JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uonuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Uonuma Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Juonuma, Uonuma, Uonuma-chhi, Uonuma-chhī, awywnwma nygata, uonuma si, yu zhao, yu zhao shi, ywnwma, Уонума, Юонума, اوئونوما، نیگاتا, يونوما, 魚沼, 魚沼市, 우오누마 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 14' N Latitude / 138° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81