|

Current local time in Yasu, Japan

1:28 :25 PM

13:28 :25

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Yasu Time

Want to convert Yasu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yasu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yasu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yasu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yasu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
ye zhou, 野洲
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' N Latitude / 136° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81