|

Current local time in Dzhalagash, Kazakhstan

5:11 :42 AM

05:11 :42

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (+06)

Convert Dzhalagash Time

Want to convert Dzhalagash time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dzhalagash time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dzhalagash +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dzhalagash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dzhalagash Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Dzhalagash, Zhalagash, Zhalaghash
Population
14226
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 04' N Latitude / 64° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns