|

Current local time in Omirzaq, Kazakhstan

8:27 :29 AM

08:27 :29

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (+05)

Convert Omirzaq Time

Want to convert Omirzaq time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Omirzaq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Omirzaq +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Omirzaq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Omirzaq Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
OEmirzaq, Omirzaq, UMIRZAK, Umirzak, Ömirzaq, УМИРЗАК
Population
1885
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 35' N Latitude / 51° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns