|

Current local time in Sayram, Kazakhstan

6:38 :32 PM

18:38 :32

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (EKT)

Convert Sayram Time

Want to convert Sayram time to different time zone? Our EKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sayram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sayram EKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sayram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sayram Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Sairam, Sajram, Sayram, Сайрам
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 18' N Latitude / 69° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7