|

Current local time in Eldama Ravine, Kenya

9:12 :28 PM

21:12 :28

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Eldama Ravine Time

Want to convert Eldama Ravine time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eldama Ravine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eldama Ravine EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eldama Ravine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Eldama Ravine Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Eldama, Eldama Ravine, Shimoni
Population
12524
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 35° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254