|

Current local time in Nambare, Kenya

5:13 :39 AM

05:13 :39

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (EAT)

Convert Nambare Time

Want to convert Nambare time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nambare time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nambare EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nambare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nambare Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Nambale, Nambare
Population
1,154
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 27' N Latitude / 34° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254