|

Current local time in Jadu, Libya

2:58 :55 PM

14:58 :55

Monday, 25 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Jadu Time

Want to convert Jadu time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jadu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jadu EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Jadu Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Giado, Jadu, Jādū, jadw, جادو
Population
6,013
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 12° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218