|

Current local time in Eschen, Liechtenstein

9:50 :21 AM

09:50 :21

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Eschen Time

Want to convert Eschen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eschen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eschen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Eschen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eschen Facts

Country
Liechtenstein
Alternative Names
Eschen, esshen, エッシェン
Population
4008
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 12' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+423