|

Current local time in Trakai, Lithuania

1:47 :46 PM

13:47 :46

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (EEST)

Convert Trakai Time

Want to convert Trakai time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trakai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trakai EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Trakai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trakai Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Novyye Troki, Trakai, Trakai kommune, Trakaj, Trakay, Troki, Troki Nove, Troki Nowe, Τρακάι, Тракай, Трокі
Population
5,530
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 38' N Latitude / 24° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370