|

Current local time in Seekonk, MA, USA

12:59 :34 AM

00:59 :34

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Seekonk Time

Want to convert Seekonk time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seekonk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seekonk EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Seekonk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Seekonk Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Seacunk, Seconet, Seconnet, Secunke, Seekonk, Wauchimoquit, sykank masachwst, سیکانک، ماساچوست
Population
13,966
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 48' N Latitude / 71° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1