|

Current local time in Bel Air North, MD, USA

4:05 :29 PM

16:05 :29

Monday, 22 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Bel Air North Time

Want to convert Bel Air North time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bel Air North time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bel Air North EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bel Air North Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bel Air North Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Bel Air North, Bel Air North CDP
Population
30,568
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 33' N Latitude / 76° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1