|

Current local time in Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada, Mexico

3:13 :34 PM

15:13 :34

Monday, 17 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada Time

Want to convert Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Maneadero, Maneadero, Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada, Rodolfo Sánchez Taboada
Population
22,957
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 116° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52