|

Current local time in Loikaw, Myanmar

8:02 :41 AM

08:02 :41

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (+0630)

Convert Loikaw Time

Want to convert Loikaw time to different time zone? Our +0630 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loikaw time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loikaw +0630 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Loikaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during , currently in use.

Loikaw Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
LIW, Loikaw, Lwegaw, Lw├Ęgaw
Population
17293
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' N Latitude / 97° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Nearby Cities and Towns