|

Current local time in Hentiesbaai, Namibia

11:29 :10 AM

11:29 :10

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Hentiesbaai Time

Want to convert Hentiesbaai time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hentiesbaai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hentiesbaai CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hentiesbaai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Hentiesbaai Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Henties Bay, Hentiesbaai
Population
3837
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 07' S Latitude / 14° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns