|

Current local time in Namche Bazar, Nepal

3:49 :05 PM

15:49 :05

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (+0545)

Convert Namche Bazar Time

Want to convert Namche Bazar time to different time zone? Our +0545 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Namche Bazar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Namche Bazar +0545 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Namche Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during , currently in use.

Namche Bazar Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Namche Bazar, Namche-Bazar, Nanche Bazar, Nauche, Nāmche Bāzār, SYH, Намче-Базар
Population
2324
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 86° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Nearby Cities and Towns