|

Current local time in Ayete, Nigeria

6:26 :02 AM

06:26 :02

Monday, 30 November 2020 (WAT)

Convert Ayete Time

Want to convert Ayete time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ayete time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ayete WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ayete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ayete Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Aiyete, Ayete
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 32' N Latitude / 3° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234