|

Current local time in Imeko, Nigeria

7:04 :42 AM

07:04 :42

Friday, 04 December 2020 (WAT)

Convert Imeko Time

Want to convert Imeko time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Imeko time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Imeko WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Imeko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Imeko Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Imeko, Mekkaw, Meko
Population
8,627
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 26' N Latitude / 2° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234