|

Current local time in Iresa-Adu, Nigeria

1:05 :05 PM

13:05 :05

Friday, 12 August 2022 (WAT)

Convert Iresa-Adu Time

Want to convert Iresa-Adu time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iresa-Adu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iresa-Adu WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iresa-Adu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Iresa-Adu Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Iresa, Iresa-Adu, Iresa-Du, Iresadu, Iressa
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 05' N Latitude / 4° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234