|

Current local time in Osu, Nigeria

7:34 :19 PM

19:34 :19

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (WAT)

Convert Osu Time

Want to convert Osu time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osu WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Osu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Osu Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oshu, Osu
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 35' N Latitude / 4° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234