|

Current local time in Laurel Hollow, NY, USA

6:06 :12 AM

06:06 :12

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (EST)

Convert Laurel Hollow Time

Want to convert Laurel Hollow time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laurel Hollow time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laurel Hollow EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Laurel Hollow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laurel Hollow Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Laurel Hollow, Laurelton
Population
2,036
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 73° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1