|

Current local time in Mankera, Pakistan

4:13 :30 PM

16:13 :30

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (PKT)

Convert Mankera Time

Want to convert Mankera time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mankera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mankera PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mankera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mankera Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mankera, Mankora
Population
10,819
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 23' N Latitude / 71° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92