|

Current local time in Bir Nabala, Palestinian Territory

9:41 :02 PM

21:41 :02

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (EET)

Convert Bir Nabala Time

Want to convert Bir Nabala time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bir Nabala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bir Nabala EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bir Nabala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bir Nabala Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bi'r Nabala, Bir Nabala, Bi’r Nabālā, Bīr Nabālā, byr nbala, بير نبالا
Population
4776
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970