|

Current local time in Dayr Qiddis, Palestinian Territory

6:26 :57 PM

18:26 :57

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Dayr Qiddis Time

Want to convert Dayr Qiddis time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayr Qiddis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayr Qiddis EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayr Qiddis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr Qiddis Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Dayr Qaddis, Dayr Qaddīs, Dayr Qiddis, Dayr Qiddīs, Deir Qaddis, dyr qdys, دير قديس
Population
1,916
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' N Latitude / 35° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970