|

Current local time in Kafr Qallil, Palestinian Territory

2:42 :51 AM

02:42 :51

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Kafr Qallil Time

Want to convert Kafr Qallil time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafr Qallil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafr Qallil EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafr Qallil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Qallil Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Kafr Qalil, Kafr Qallil, Kafr Qallīl, Kafr Qalīl, Kufor Qallil, kfr qlyl, كفر قليل
Population
2421
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970