|

Current local time in Ofra, Palestinian Territory

1:06 :45 PM

13:06 :45

Monday, 17 May 2021 (EEST)

Convert Ofra Time

Want to convert Ofra time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ofra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ofra EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ofra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ofra Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ofra, ʻoperah, ʻprh, עֹפְרָה, עפרה
Population
3,039
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970