|

Current local time in Rafat, Palestinian Territory

12:25 :34 AM

00:25 :34

Sunday, 06 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Rafat Time

Want to convert Rafat time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rafat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rafat EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rafat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rafat Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Rafat, Rāfāt, rafat, رافات
Population
2,061
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 52' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970