|

Current local time in Eusebio Ayala, Paraguay

10:13 :54 PM

22:13 :54

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (-04)

Convert Eusebio Ayala Time

Want to convert Eusebio Ayala time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eusebio Ayala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eusebio Ayala -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eusebio Ayala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eusebio Ayala Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Barrero Grande, Eusebio Ayala
Population
8253
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' S Latitude / 56° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595