|

Current local time in Itacurubi de la Cordillera, Paraguay

12:59 :33 PM

12:59 :33

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (-03)

Convert Itacurubi de la Cordillera Time

Want to convert Itacurubi de la Cordillera time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itacurubi de la Cordillera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itacurubi de la Cordillera -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itacurubi de la Cordillera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itacurubi de la Cordillera Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Itacurubi, Itacurubi de la Cordillera, Itacurubí de la Cordillera
Population
3576
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' S Latitude / 56° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595