|

Current local time in Quiindy, Paraguay

3:52 :44 AM

03:52 :44

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (-03)

Convert Quiindy Time

Want to convert Quiindy time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quiindy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quiindy -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quiindy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quiindy Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Quiindy, Quyyndy
Population
5,137
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 58' S Latitude / 57° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595