|

Current local time in Yaguaron, Paraguay

2:09 :13 AM

02:09 :13

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (-03)

Convert Yaguaron Time

Want to convert Yaguaron time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yaguaron time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yaguaron -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yaguaron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yaguaron Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Yaguaron, Yaguarón, Yaquaron
Population
7181
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 36' S Latitude / 57° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595