|

Current local time in Buenos Aires, Peru

2:03 :05 AM

02:03 :05

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (-05)

Convert Buenos Aires Time

Want to convert Buenos Aires time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buenos Aires time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buenos Aires -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buenos Aires Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buenos Aires Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires Hacienda
Population
7932
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 15' S Latitude / 79° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51