|

Current local time in Morropon, Peru

4:41 :15 AM

04:41 :15

Monday, 22 April 2024 (-05)

Convert Morropon Time

Want to convert Morropon time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morropon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morropon -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Morropon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morropon Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Morropon, MorropĆ³n
Population
12,307
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 11' S Latitude / 79° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51