|

Current local time in Ampusungan, Philippines

11:29 :17 PM

23:29 :17

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (PST)

Convert Ampusungan Time

Want to convert Ampusungan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ampusungan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ampusungan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ampusungan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ampusungan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Amposungan, Ampusungan
Population
2077
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 120° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63