|

Current local time in Bauko, Philippines

2:48 :11 AM

02:48 :11

Monday, 24 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Bauko Time

Want to convert Bauko time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bauko time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bauko PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bauko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bauko Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Banko, Bauk, Bauko
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 59' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63