|

Current local time in Bitin, Philippines

4:43 :44 AM

04:43 :44

Saturday, 20 August 2022 (PST)

Convert Bitin Time

Want to convert Bitin time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bitin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bitin PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bitin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bitin Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Beaton, Bitin
Population
5,758
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 06' N Latitude / 121° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63