|

Current local time in Buguias, Philippines

3:52 :53 AM

03:52 :53

Friday, 28 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Buguias Time

Want to convert Buguias time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buguias time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buguias PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Buguias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buguias Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Buguias, Bugujas
Population
6,192
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 120° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63