|

Current local time in Bunol, Philippines

11:37 :25 AM

11:37 :25

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Bunol Time

Want to convert Bunol time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bunol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bunol PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bunol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bunol Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bunal, Bunol
Population
3,021
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 40' N Latitude / 120° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63