|

Current local time in Busdi, Philippines

11:56 :33 PM

23:56 :33

Monday, 17 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Busdi Time

Want to convert Busdi time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Busdi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Busdi PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Busdi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Busdi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Busde, Busdi
Population
2,168
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 16' N Latitude / 125° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63