|

Current local time in Busilak, Philippines

9:22 :56 PM

21:22 :56

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (PST)

Convert Busilak Time

Want to convert Busilak time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Busilak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Busilak PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Busilak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Busilak Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Busilac, Busilak
Population
2,814
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' N Latitude / 121° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63