|

Current local time in Capaga, Philippines

7:41 :35 PM

19:41 :35

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (PST)

Convert Capaga Time

Want to convert Capaga time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Capaga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Capaga PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Capaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capaga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Capaga, Capagab, Capagao
Population
2,801
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 26' N Latitude / 122° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63