|

Current local time in Communal, Philippines

10:50 :47 PM

22:50 :47

Monday, 16 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Communal Time

Want to convert Communal time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Communal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Communal PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Communal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Communal Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Communal, Comunal
Population
2,773
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 15' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63