|

Current local time in Conversion, Philippines

10:43 :25 AM

10:43 :25

Friday, 19 August 2022 (PST)

Convert Conversion Time

Want to convert Conversion time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Conversion time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Conversion PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Conversion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conversion Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Convercion, Conversion
Population
2,853
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 53' N Latitude / 121° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63