|

Current local time in Palayan City, Philippines

8:21 :52 AM

08:21 :52

Monday, 06 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Palayan City Time

Want to convert Palayan City time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palayan City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palayan City PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palayan City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palayan City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Palayan, Palayan City
Population
23,742
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 121° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63