|

Current local time in Lacaron, Philippines

3:43 :45 PM

15:43 :45

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Lacaron Time

Want to convert Lacaron time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lacaron time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lacaron PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lacaron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lacaron Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Lacaron, Lakaran
Population
2,751
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 26' N Latitude / 125° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63