|

Current local time in Macatbong, Philippines

3:26 :35 AM

03:26 :35

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (PST)

Convert Macatbong Time

Want to convert Macatbong time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Macatbong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Macatbong PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Macatbong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Macatbong Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Macatbong, Macatbung
Population
2727
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 30' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63