|

Current local time in Macayug, Philippines

11:25 :25 AM

11:25 :25

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (PST)

Convert Macayug Time

Want to convert Macayug time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Macayug time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Macayug PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Macayug Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Macayug Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Macayug, Mayog
Population
2,432
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 05' N Latitude / 120° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63