|

Current local time in Maglamin, Philippines

7:48 :40 AM

07:48 :40

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Maglamin Time

Want to convert Maglamin time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maglamin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maglamin PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maglamin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maglamin Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Lambagan, Maglamin, Miglamin
Population
2,633
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 03' N Latitude / 125° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63