|

Current local time in Magtangol, Philippines

6:41 :20 AM

06:41 :20

Sunday, 01 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Magtangol Time

Want to convert Magtangol time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magtangol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magtangol PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Magtangol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Magtangol Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Magtanggol, Magtangol
Population
2,204
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 120° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63