|

Current local time in Malawa, Philippines

11:40 :02 PM

23:40 :02

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (PST)

Convert Malawa Time

Want to convert Malawa time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malawa PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Malawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Malawa Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Malaoa, Malawa
Population
2,102
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 57' N Latitude / 120° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63